Bonanza Barrel Winners

The 2017 Bonanza Barrel drawings began on May 1. If you're one of the lucky winners below, contact the Capuchin Development Office at 313.579.2100 ext. 201 to learn how to claim your prize! 


Our Monday May 1st winners are:

1.  Arlene A. Remboski # 6020
2. Caroline F. Herridge # 1074
3. Dale F. Herridge # 5530
4. Thomas B. Smith # 2131

Our Monday May 8th winners are:

1. Willie Williams # 7817
2. Charles J. Perzyk  # 3858
3. Charles C. Lozen # 7006
4. Antoinette M. Mendalsk # 7334

Our Monday May 15th winners are:

1. Sandra J. Lange # 3371
2. Robert Lafferty # 3298
3. Odilia M. Martines # 5670
4. Daniel B. Michael # 6416

Our Monday May 22nd winners are:

1. Paul Andersent # 0299
2. Alan Havrillat # 3829
3. Arlene Hiltz #  6877
4. Helen D. Frizzo # 7321

Our Monday June 5th winners are:
 
1 Jessica Burket # 4495
2 Alex S. Sky # 4217
3 Stephen P. Stefanski # 1017
4 Robert Gongle # 7645

Our Monday June 12th winners are:

1 Robert M. Dantzer # 6479
2 Paul Gretkierewicz # 3090
3 Gene Engelhard # 7021
4 Richard N. Sobanski # 6405

Our Monday June 19th winners are:

1 Gregory A. Knas # 0242
2 Patrick Nickels  # 6572
3 Gerald H. Ladue # 2337
4 Michael J. Fitzgerald # 7954

Our Monday June 26th winners are:

1 Sophia Sroka # 0319
2 Patricia Miller # 6649
3 Joseph Kosiba # 3144
4 Debbie Krencicki # 3506

Our Monday July 3rd winners are:

1 Kevin Palczynski  # 0901
2 Michael J. Convery # 5106
3 Kay A. Genther  # 5388
4 Frank Bertolino  #: 3659

Our Monday July 10th winners are:

1 Teri Jeczent # 4617
2 Richard M. Ciolekt # 4120
3 Helen Roarty # 0417
4 Claudia Glomski  # 4055
 
Our Monday July 17th winners are:
 
1 James Bieszki # 1928
2 Eleanor Paraskevint # 4547
3 Bertha B. Denard # 5113
4 Brent Sheena # 7174

Our Monday July 24th winners are:

1 Mike Smigiel # 5003
2 Nadia Boreiko  # 7988
3 Karen M. Viviano # 3059
4 Susan Carroll # 2742

Our Monday July 31st winners are:

1 Mary Ann Campbellt # 4781
2 Craig C. Scheuern # 7083
3 Phil Karst # 794
4 Jacob Hellrung  # 4667

Our Monday August 7th winners are:

1 Thomas L. Carson # 5639
2 Julie Kruttlin # 6651
3 Laura J. Bernock # 3301
4 Dennis Pijanowski # 0118

Our Monday August 14th winners are

1 Margaret Westrick # 1069
2 Marian Schiller # 5897
3 Judy Sharkey # 3528
4 Joann Bondy # 1094